DATE

OPPONENT
TIME
RESULT
NOTES
08/16/2014 
@ Parkland
10:00 AM

Scrimmage
08/22/2014
vs Spring-Ford 
6:00 PM

Scrimmage
08/29/2014    
vs Governor Mifflin
7:00 PM
W, 35-34
Rivalry Game  - Big Ticket Highlight
09/05/2014
vs Central Dauphin East
7:00 PM
W, 31-14

09/12/2014
@ Central Dauphin
7:00 PM
W, 14-12

09/19/2014
vs J.P. McCaskey
7:00 PM
W, 46-6
League Game  - Big Ticket Highlight
09/26/2014
@ Cedar Crest
7:00 PM
W, 62-6
League Game
10/03/2014
vs Hempfield
7:00 PM
W, 28-7
League Game
10/10/2014
@ Conestoga Valley
7:00 PM
W, 61-14
League Game
10/17/2014
vs Manheim Township
7:00 PM
W, 28-14
League Game
10/24/2014
@ Penn Manor
7:00 PM
W, 28-7
League Game  - Big Ticket Highlight
10/31/2014
@ Warwick
7:00 PM
W, 19-2
League Game
11/07/2014
vs Carlisle
7:00 PM
W, 21-7
D3 Playoffs  - Big Ticket Highlight
11/14/2014
vs Manheim Township
7:00 PM
W, 21-7
D3 Playoffs  - Big Ticket Highlight
11/21/2014
vs Central Dauphin East
7:00 PM
W, 9-6
D3 Playoffs - Big Ticket Highlight
11/29/2014
vs Central Dauphin
6:00 PM
W, 21-10
D3 Championship Big Ticket Highlight
12/06/2014
vs Pine-Richland
1:00 PML, 28-17
AAAA Semi-Final


Date         OpponentKickoff TimeResultNotes
8/22 (sat)Parkland (Scrimmage)
10:00 am
Scrimmage
8/28 (fri)@ Spring-Ford (Scrimmage)7:00 pm

Scrimmage
9/04
@ Governor Mifflin (AAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 14-3Details of the game
9/11  
@ Central Dauphin East (AAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 38-0Details of the game
9/18
Central Dauphin (AAAA)
7:00 pm
L: 20-19Details of the game
9/25
@ J.P. McCaskey* (AAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 38-7Details of the game
10/02
Cedar Crest* (AAAA) 
7:00 pm
W: 38-14
Details of the game
10/09
@ Hempfield* (AAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 15-9**RECORD: 53 Consecutive LL Section 1 Wins 
10/16
Conestoga Valley (AAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 38-7Details of the game
10/23
@ Manheim Township* (AAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 48-27Details of the game
10/30 
Penn Manor* (AAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 42-21
Details of the game
11/06
Warwick* (AAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 41-7

11/131st Round of Playoffs - Harrisburg @ Home7:00 pmW: 56-6
Details of the game
11/202nd Round of Playoffs - CD East @ Home
7:00 pm
L: 20-14





2015 Schedule

DATE
OPPONENT
TIMENOTE / SCORE
8/19
Parkland (AAAAAA)
10:00 am
Scrimmage
8/25
Reading (AAAAAA )
7:00 pm
Scrimmage; at Albright College
9/01
@ Governor Mifflin (AAAAA)
7:00 pm
L: 21-14
9/08
@ Spring-Ford (AAAAAA)
7:00 pmW: 28-21
9/15
Central Dauphin (AAAAAA)
7:00 pm
L: 28-20
9/22
Warwick* (AAAAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 56-24
9/29
@ J.P. McCaskey* (AAAAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 33-7
10/06
Penn Manor* (AAAAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 35-12
10/13
Lebanon (AAAAA)
7:00 pm
W: 46-11
10/20
@ Manheim Township* (AAAAAA)
7:00 pm

10/27
@ Hempfield* (AAAAAA)
7:00 pm

11/03
Conestoga Valley
7:00 pm



2017 Schedule

2016 Schedule

2014 Schedule

DATE
OPPONENT
TIMESCORE
9/02Governor Mifflin (Youth Night)
7:00 pm
W: 38 - 7
9/9
Spring-Ford (Gold Night)
7:00 pm
W: 41 - 40 / 2 OT
9/16
@Central Dauphin 
7:00 pm
L: 24 - 6
9/23
@ Warwick
7:00 pmW: 14 - 10
9 /30
J.P. McCaskey (Homecoming)
7:00 pm
W: 55 - 0
10/07
@ Penn Manor
7:00 pm
W: 42 - 13
10/14
@ Lebanon
7:00 pm
W: 68 - 19
10/21
Manheim Township (Pink Out - Band Night)
7:00 pm
W: 17 - 10
10/28 
Hempfield (Senior Night)7:00 pm
W: 38 - 7
11/04
@ Conestoga Valley
7:00 pm
W: 42 - 21

PLAYOFFS

11/111st Round of Playoffs Central York7:00 pm
W: 55 - 23
11/18
2nd Round of Playoffs CD East
7:00 pm
W: 38 - 21
11/26
District 3 Championship Game - Cumberland Valley
6:00 pmW: 28 - 14
12/3State Semi Final Game - Pittsburgh Central Catholic7:00 pm
L: 63 - 21